About UIKA - Executive Board and Senior Members

Leadership Team

Master Sensei Robert Campbell

Bob Campbell

9th Dan
Chairman
Master Sensei Jay Salhanick

Jay Salhanick

9th Dan
Vice Chairman
View Full Bio

Master Sensei Steve DiOrio

Steve DiOrio

9th Dan
President
View Full Bio
Master Sensei Bob Bethoney

Robert Bethoney

10th Dan
Sr. Technical Advisor
Master Sensei Mike Aceto

Mike Aceto

9th Dan
Vice President
Master Sensei Alex Kemos

Alex Kemos

8th Dan
Ambassador & Advisor
Master Sensei Tim Ford

Tim Ford

9th Dan
Ambassador
Master Sensei Terry Donoghue

Terry Donoghue

8th Dan
Scotland Representative
Bill Ng

Bill Ng

3rd Dan
Hong Kong and Macau (PRC) Representative
View Full Bio
David Harris

David Harris

8th Dan
England Representative
Steve Vosa

Steve Vosa

6th Dan
New Mexico Representative
View Full Bio

Senior Members

  • Robert J. Campbell 9th Dan Hong Kong, PRC
  • Robert Bethoney 10th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Arthur Rabesa 10th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Henry Thom 10th Dan California, USA
  • Mike Aceto 9th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Steve DiOrio 9th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Tim Ford 9th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Gary Geddes 9th Dan Canada
  • James T. Hulse 9th Dan United Kingdom
  • Raymond Geraneo 9th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Michael Murphy 9th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Jose Aja 8th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • George Chaplin 8th Dan Pennsylvania, USA
  • Terry Donoghue 8th Dan Scotland
  • David Harris 8th Dan England
  • Mike Jones 8th Dan Indianna, USA
  • Alex Kemos 8th Dan Maine, USA
  • Dave Hunt 7th Dan Nova Scotia, Canada
  • Maurice Soque 7th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Bill Boulter 6th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Romano Kristoff 6th Dan Thailand
  • Darleen Sullivan 6th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Steve Vosa 6th Dan New Mexico, USA
  • Salahaldin Aljaber 5th Dan New York, USA
  • Rémy Cailleretz 5th Dan Lyon, France
  • Fred DeCubellis 5th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Robert Velhagen 5th Dan Manilla, Philippines
  • Albert J Cloutier 4th Dan Hawaii, USA
  • Kevin Linehan 4th Dan Massachusetts, USA
  • Don Gordon Bell 3rd Dan South Korea / Costa Rica
  • Gabriel Hajjar 3rd Dan Florida, USA
  • Bill Ng 3rd Dan Hong Kong & Macau, PRC
  • Michael Kwok 2nd Dan Manilla, Philippines
  • Roque Tordesillas 2nd Dan Manilla, Philippines